Verbier Festival
Academy Masterclass
18 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
18 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
18 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
18 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
18 Juli - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
19 Juli - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass
20 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
20 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
20 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
20 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy
20 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
21 Juli - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass
22 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
22 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
22 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Talk + Masterclass
22 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Charlotte Tomlinson: Tension, Aches & Pains
Academy Talk + Masterclass
22 Juli - 14H00
TéléVerbier
Charlotte Tomlinson: Beyond Stage Fright
Academy Masterclass
22 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy
22 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 14H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Stage Presence
Academy Masterclass
23 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy
23 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
24 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy
24 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy En Valais
24 Juli - 20H00
Église d'Orsières
Église d'Orsières
Academy Masterclass
25 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
25 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
25 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Gerard Caussé: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
25 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy
25 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Sergei Babayan: Piano
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pinchas Zukerman: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Gerard Caussé: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
26 Juli - 14H00
Hameau
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy
26 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pinchas Zukerman: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 10H00
Chalet d'Adrien
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Pamela Frank: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
27 Juli - 14H30
Hameau
Ekaterina Semenchuk: Lied / Mélodie
Academy
27 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy En Valais
27 Juli - 18H00
La Tzoumaz
Chapelle de la Tzoumaz
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Brooklyn Rider: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 10H00
Chalet Orny
Ekaterina Semenchuk: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
28 Juli - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Nora Gubisch: Lied / Mélodie
Academy En Valais
28 Juli - 15H00
Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Basilique de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Academy
28 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
András Schiff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 10H00
La Cordelette
Brooklyn Rider: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
Nora Gubisch: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Pamela Frank: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
29 Juli - 14H30
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy En Valais
29 Juli - 15H00
Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Basilique de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Academy
29 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
30 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
30 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
30 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
30 Juli - 10H00
Cinéma
András Schiff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
30 Juli - 13H30
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy
30 Juli - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
31 Juli - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
31 Juli - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
31 Juli - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
31 Juli - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
31 Juli - 14H00
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy Talk
31 Juli - 14H00
Cinéma
Gary Leboff: Tools for Resilience
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Hameau
Sergei Babayan: Piano
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 10H00
Cinéma
Quatuor Ébène: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera
Academy
01 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera
Academy
02 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 10H00
Cinéma
Quatuor Ébène: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera (Staging)
Academy
03 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents