Verbier Festival
Academy Masterclass
18 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
18 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
18 July - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 14H30
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
19 July - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups D, E, F
19 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music; D, E, F
Academy Masterclass
20 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
20 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
20 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Isabel Charisius: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
20 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups H, G, K, I
20 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
20 July - 14H30
Hameau
Susannah Waters: Opera, Lied/Mélodie
Academy Concert
20 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Alasdair Tait: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
21 July - 14H30
Hameau
Barbara Frittoli: Opera
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups A, B, C
21 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
22 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Nicolas Altstaedt: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
22 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Yuri Bashmet: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
22 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
22 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
András Keller: Violon / Violin
Academy Talk + Masterclass
22 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Charlotte Tomlinson: Tension, Aches & Pains
Academy Masterclass
22 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Talk + Masterclass
22 July - 14H00
TéléVerbier
Charlotte Tomlinson: Beyond Stage Fright
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups D, E, F
22 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Concert
22 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 14H00
Cinéma
Susannah Waters: Stage Presence
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups A, B, C
23 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Michel Béroff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Concert
23 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
23 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Gerard Caussé: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 09H30
Hameau
Michel Béroff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
24 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups H, B, I, J
24 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
András Keller: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Concert
24 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy En Valais
24 July - 20H00
Église d'Orsières
Église d'Orsières
Academy Masterclass
25 July - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
25 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
25 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Concert
25 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 09H30
Hameau
Sergei Babayan: Piano
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pinchas Zukerman: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Gerard Caussé: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Miklós Perényi: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
26 July - 14H00
Hameau
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Concert
26 July - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pinchas Zukerman: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 10H00
Chalet d'Adrien
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Thomas Quasthoff: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
27 July - 14H30
Hameau
Ekaterina Semenchuk: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups A, C, G
27 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Pamela Frank: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Concert
27 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy En Valais
27 July - 18H00
La Tzoumaz
Chapelle de la Tzoumaz
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 10H00
Chalet Orny
Ekaterina Semenchuk: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Brooklyn Rider: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Nora Gubisch: Lied / Mélodie
Academy En Valais
28 July - 15H00
Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Basilique de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Academy Concert
28 July - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
28 July - 09H30
Hôtel de Verbier
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Pamela Frank: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 09H30
Hameau
András Schiff: Piano
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 10H00
Cinéma
Nora Gubisch: Lied / Mélodie
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 10H00
La Cordelette
Brooklyn Rider: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
29 July - 14H30
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy En Valais
29 July - 15H00
Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Basilique de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice
Academy Concert
29 July - 16H30
Cinéma
academy Presents
Academy Talk
29 July - 14H00
Cinéma
Gary Leboff: Tools for Resilience
Academy Masterclass
30 July - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
30 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Tabea Zimmermann: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
30 July - 10H00
Cinéma
András Schiff: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
30 July - 13H30
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy Concert
30 July - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups H, G, K, J
31 July - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Pamela Frank: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
31 July - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
31 July - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
31 July - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
31 July - 09H30
Hameau
Richard Goode: Piano
Academy Masterclass
31 July - 14H00
Hameau
Dimitri Platanias: Opera
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups E, F, D, J
31 July - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 09H30
Hameau
Sergei Babayan: Piano
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 10H00
Cinéma
Quatuor Ébène: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups A, C, B, I
01 August - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
01 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera
Academy Concert
01 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
02 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera
Academy Concert
02 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Frans Helmerson: Violoncelle / Cello
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Nobuko Imai: Alto / Viola
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Mihaela Martin: Violon / Violin
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 10H00
Cinéma
Quatuor Ébène: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass | Chamber Groups H, G, K
03 August - 14H00
Chalet Orny
Gábor Takács-Nagy: Musique de chambre / Chamber Music
Academy Masterclass
03 August - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Tim Carroll: Opera (Staging)
Academy Concert
03 August - 16H30
Cinéma
Academy Presents