Festival at a Glance

Plan your visit in the blink of an eye
your visit

 

16.07

18:00 – 19:15 VFO / GERGIEV / MATSUEV
20:15 – 21:45 VFO / GERGIEV / MATSUEV

 

17.07

11:00 – 12:00 MARC BOUCHKOV
16:00 – 17:10 TOM BORROW
18:00 – 19:15 VFCO / TÁKACS-NAGY / ŠPAČEK
20:00 – 21:15 FAZIL SAY
20:15 – 21:30 VFCO / TÁKACS-NAGY / FUJITA

 

18.07

11:00 – 12:15 BENJAMIN APPL / JAMES BAILLIEU
16:00 – 17:10 JOHAN DALENE / JULIEN QUENTIN
18:00 – 19:00 SUKHISHVILI  GEORGIAN NATIONAL BALLET
20:00 – 21:15 BRAHMS / JOAQUÍN ACHÚCARRO
20:15 – 21:15 SUKHISHVILI GEORGIAN NATIONAL BALLET

 

19.07

11:00 – 12:30 MOZART / MAO FUJITA I
16:00 – 17:00 ABISAL GERGIEV
19:00 – 20:15 EVGENY KISSIN
20:00 – 21:15 SUMMERTIME

 

20.07

11:00 – 12:00 BEHZOD ABDURAIMOV
16:00 – 17:10 MOZART / MAO FUJITA II
18:00 – 20:15 PUCCINI / LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST
20:00 – 21:15 NIKOLAÏ LUGANSKY

 

21.07

11:00 – 12:15 RENCONTRES INÉDITES I
15:00 – 16:30 VFJO / GAFFIGAN / ABDURAIMOV
18:00 – 19:30 VFCO / PAPPANO / JANSEN
20:00 – 21:15 AUGUSTIN DUMAY / MARIA JOÃO PIRES
20:15 – 21:45 VFCO / PAPPANO / BABAYAN

 

22.07

11:00 – 12:15 AUGUSTIN HADELICH / CHARLES OWEN
16:00 – 17:15 BENJAMIN APPL & AMIS
18:00 – 19:00 BEETHOVEN / MIKHAÏL PLETNEV
20:00 – 21:15 STEVEN ISSERLIS / CONNIE SHIH
20:15 – 21:15 RENCONTRES INÉDITES II

 

23.07

11:00 – 12:15 RICHARD GOODE
16:00 – 17:00 MOZART / MAO FUJITA III
18:00 – 19:30 WAGNER / TRISTAN ET ISOLDE, ACTE 2
20:00 – 21:30 RENCONTRES INÉDITES III

 

24.07

11:00 – 12:15 NOBUYUKI TSUJII
15:00 – 16:15 VFJO / GAFFIGAN / BELL
18:00 – 19:15 VFCO / TAKÁCS-NAGY / HADELICH
20:00 – 21:15 KOPELMAN QUARTET / ENGSTROEM / MAISKY
20:15 – 21:15 VFCO / TAKÁCS-NAGY / BOUCHKOV

25.07

11:00 – 12:15 JANINE JANSEN / DENIS KOZHUKHIN
16:00 – 17:00 ATELIER LYRIQUE EN RÉCITAL I
18:00 – 19:15 BELL / ISSERLIS / KISSIN
20:00 – 21:30 ANDRÁS SCHIFF
20:15 – 21:30 BELL / ISSERLIS / KISSIN

 

26.07

11:00 – 12:15 DANIEL LOZAKOVICH / BEHZOD ABDURAIMOV
16:00 – 17:00 ANASTASIA KOBEKINA / JULIEN QUENTIN
18:00 – 19:30 SCHOENBERG / VFO / PAPPANO
20:00 – 21:30 RENCONTRES INÉDITES IV

 

27.07

11:00 – 12:15 DANIEL HOPE / LUCAS DEBARGUE
16:00 – 17:15 ROMAN BORISOV
18:00 – 19:30 VFCO / MÄKELÄ / LOZAKOVICH
20:00 – 21:30 KOPELMAN QUARTET / SCHIFF
20:15 – 21:30 VFCO / MÄKELÄ / MAISKY

 

28.07

11:00 – 12:15 RENCONTRES INÉDITES V
16:00 – 17:15 MOZART / MAO FUJITA IV
18:00 – 19:05 ARCADI VOLODOS
20:00 – 21:15 RENCONTRES INÉDITES VI

 

29.07

11:00 – 12:15 KIAN SOLTANI / JULIEN QUENTIN
16:00 – 17:00 ATELIER LYRIQUE EN RÉCITAL II
18:00 – 19:00 VFO / HARDING / BELL / ISSERLIS
20:00 – 21:15 WINTERREISE / GOERNE / LUGANSKY
20:15 – 21:15 MAHLER / VFO / HARDING
22:00 – 23:00 JUILLIARD STRING QUARTET

 

30.07

11:00 – 12:15 SHEKU & ISATA KANNEH-MASON
16:00 – 17:00 MOZART / MAO FUJITA V
19:00 – 20:45 CHILLY GONZALES
20:00 – 21:15 ESCAPE TO PARADISE, LOS ANGELES 1943

 

31.07

11:00 – 12:15 ACADEMY SHOWCASE I : MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE
16:00 – 17:00 ACADEMY SHOWCASE II : MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE
18:00 – 19:30 VFCO / SHANI / GOERNE
20:00 – 21:15 ADDRESS UNKOWN / KISSIN / HAMPSON

 

01.08

11:00 – 12:15 ACADEMY SHOWCASE III : MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE
14:30 – 16:30 PUCCINI / LA BOHÈME
19:00 – 20:45 VFCO / FISCHER / SCHIFF


 

unlimited schedule

The complete Unlimited programme will be announced in April.

 

17.07

14:00 – 15:30 PHILANTHROPY FORUM

 

21.07

22:00 – 23:00 SECRET CONCERT I

 

22.07

22:00 – 23:00 SECRET CONCERT II

 

23.07

22:00 – 23:00 SECRET CONCERT III

 

24.07

22:00 – 23:00 NIKOLAVSKA / TELARI

 

25.07

22:00 – 23:00 ADÈLE CHARVET

26.07

22:00 – 23:00 COLE PORTER 130

 

28.07

21:00 – 22:00 KELLYLEE EVANS

 

29.07

21:00 – 22:00 GABRIEL PROKOFIEV / PASTORALE 21

 

30.07

21:00 – 22:00 LOST HERITAGE FEAT. JEANNE GÉRARD


 

academy schedule

The schedule of Academy masterclasses and orchestra open-rehearsals will be announced in early March.