Verbier Festival
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Klaus Hellwig
18 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Pamela Frank
18 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Mathieu Herzog
18 juillet - 10H00
La Cordelette
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Susannah Waters
18 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Thomas Quasthoff
18 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Pamela Frank
18 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Jian Wang
18 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Klaus Hellwig
19 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Pamela Frank
19 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Susannah Waters
19 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Susannah Waters
19 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Pamela Frank
19 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Jian Wang
19 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Pamela Frank
20 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
20 juillet - 10H00
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Thomas Quasthoff
20 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Pamela Frank
20 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Jian Wang
20 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Klaus Hellwig
21 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Thomas Quasthoff
21 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Donald Weilerstein
21 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Klaus Hellwig
22 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Klaus Hellwig
22 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
22 juillet - 10H00
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Barbara Frittoli
22 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Thomas Hampson
22 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Donald Weilerstein
22 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Jian Wang
22 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
23 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Klaus Hellwig
23 juillet - 14H30
Chalet d'Adrien
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Barbara Frittoli
23 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : SONG
Thomas Hampson
23 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Donald Weilerstein
23 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Sergei Babayan
24 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
24 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Donald Weilerstein
24 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Jian Wang
24 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Sergei Babayan
25 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
25 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
25 juillet - 10H00
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Thomas Hampson
25 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : ATELIER LYRIQUE
Thomas Hampson
25 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
25 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Joaquín Achúcarro
26 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
26 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Thomas Hampson
26 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA STAGING
Tim Carroll
26 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Kristóf Bárati
26 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Joaquín Achúcarro
27 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Gábor Takács-Nagy
27 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Raphaël Merlin, Quatuor Ébène
27 juillet - 10H00
La Cordelette
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Tim Carroll
27 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Kristóf Bárati
27 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
27 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
28 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Kristóf Bárati
28 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
28 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
29 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Ferenc Rados
29 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : OPERA
Tim Carroll
29 juillet - 14H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : VIOLIN
Kristóf Bárati
29 juillet - 09H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Ferenc Rados
29 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Ferenc Rados
30 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Ferenc Rados
30 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
30 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
31 juillet - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Ferenc Rados
31 juillet - 14H30
Chalet Orny
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
András Schiff
31 juillet - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
31 juillet - 09H30
TéléVerbier
Academy
MASTERCLASS : PIANO
András Schiff
01 août - 09H30
TBC
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CHAMBER MUSIC
Ferenc Rados
01 août - 10H00
Cinéma
Academy
MASTERCLASS : CELLO
Frans Helmerson
01 août - 09H30
TéléVerbier